Thursday, March 31, 2011

Drum City

This isn't from today, so I'm breaking a rule, but I don't have anything else, and I really wanted to use the title Drum City. I went to Guitar Center on Monday with Ali and Hailey.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.8

Wednesday, March 30, 2011


I cleaned my room. I wish I took a before picture, because it was nearly un-livable.

Tuesday, March 29, 2011


Out of a whole binder of baseball cards, my most prized card is the Prediction that in 2009, life is revealed on another planet. As far as I know this did not happen, and as far as I know this is stupid either way.

Monday, March 28, 2011

My Newer Setup

I went to Guitar Center today, and got a computer interface, and an egg shaker.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.8

Saturday, March 26, 2011

When Going Up Stairs, Please Increase In Elevation.

The sign at the ice cube we made fun of every time we went up the stairs.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Wednesday, March 23, 2011


I played at a midweek Lenten Service at CUMC today. I love that piano.

Tuesday, March 22, 2011


My newest hat, with all the rest of my Official MLB Hats.

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Michelle On Ice

My accurate depiction of the gear Michelle needs to get to play hockey.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Friday, March 18, 2011

Yummy C

If you stick you hand out with something, Tina will try to eat it.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Thursday, March 17, 2011


Cara wearing my birthday gift for her.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Bible Collection

A bunch of Bibles I got from people handing them out at Wayne State a long time ago.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

AKA: Here's A Dollar.

My tourney bracket for our pool. '11 Champion: Kentucky Wildcats
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Laser Jump

Oscar is so crazy for the laser. This is as high as I can get him to jump, but I know he can jump much much higher.

Friday, March 11, 2011

Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7


In the last week, my MLB shirt collection has grown by 150% and is officially big enough to refer to as a collection. The Halladay shirt was bought in Philly, and the Heyward shirt was bought online because I'm now a Braves fan.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Atlantroit Bravers

Both my camera and phone are dead, so a special edition post is not actually a picture. I made this, with both the Atlanta Braves and Detroit Tigers logos. I'm making myself become a Braves fan so I have a rooting interest in both the American League and the National League. The 2 Leagues almost never play each other so I'm missing out on a lot of players and whatnot that I never see. We'll see how long I can actually try and be a Braves fan..

Friday, March 4, 2011

Tina's Chord Chart

Tina and Andre are in love.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Wednesday, March 2, 2011


Brotherly. Love.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7

Tuesday, March 1, 2011


We made our own candy bars in Hershey.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.7